PDA

View Full Version : Turret trouble


Paul_Falls
2009-03-07, 17:52
When i get in a turret as a crewman and try to move the turret w/ my mouse, i cant. I can move the turret a little ways in any direction before it snaps back to the middle. What am I doing wrong?

$kelet0r
2009-03-07, 18:00
1 Read manual
2 get crewman kit through request menu ingame
3 30 seconds
4 Profit

Hellbrawler
2009-03-08, 19:25
All vehicles need a time to warm up their guns. Even .50 cals on the HUMVEEs, etc. It's project reality.

And one thing, even helicopters have to warm up.

Delfer
2009-04-04, 21:53
And Jets need to warm up, too!

Galliruler
2009-04-05, 08:42
When i get in a turret as a crewman and try to move the turret w/ my mouse, i cant. I can move the turret a little ways in any direction before it snaps back to the middle. What am I doing wrong?

Alt + F4 also helps with instructions.

It like, brings up the tips at the loading screen. Helpful, isn't it?

nick20404
2009-04-05, 09:26
Ya this should probably be locked since it is not an armor tactic... Or is it?

mrjoe(ita)
2009-04-05, 10:13
Alt + F4 also helps with instructions.

It like, brings up the tips at the loading screen. Helpful, isn't it?

niiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiice one :wink:

Cpl.Small
2009-04-12, 16:56
Just read the manual man

driver-ch-driver
2009-06-15, 17:09
yh, apcs need 10 seconds (i think), main battle tanks 30 seconds before you can move the guns...used to really annoy me when i first started playing lol